Active

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
08985600Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Wildflower Rise, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 2AN
Incorporated
08/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £6.00

Total Assets

£6.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £6.00

Cash in Bank

£6.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £6.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £6.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.00, cash in bank of £6.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.002025
No changefrom £6.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.002023£6.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.002023£6.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.002023£6.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.006.006.006.006.00
Total Assets£––6.006.006.00
Cash in Bank£6.006.006.006.006.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees55555

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £6.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.00 in 2024.

What total assets did LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £6.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.00 in 2024.

How many people does LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of LITTLEWORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.