Active

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12228662Copy
Copy
Registered office
132 The Chase Wallington, Surrey SM6 8JS
Incorporated
26/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-331.41K2025
-115.34%vs 2024

2024: £-153.90K

Total Assets

£28.78K2025
180.79%vs 2024

2024: £10.25K

Total Liabilities

£360.19K2025
119.43%vs 2024

2024: £164.15K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LIUCHENG UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-331.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.78K and total liabilities of £360.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £164.15K in 2024 to £360.19K in 2025 (119.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-331.41K2025
-115.34%from £-153.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LIUCHENG UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.02K2023£-331.41K2025
-1939%vs 2023

Total Assets

£32.34K2023£28.78K2025
-11%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£14.32K2023£360.19K2025
+2416%vs 2023

+402% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2416%

£14.32K in 2023 to £360.19K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1939%

£18.02K in 2023 to £-331.41K in 2025

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIUCHENG UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,151.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,251.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIUCHENG UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£172.60K143.70K18.02K-153.90K-331.41K
Total Assets£172.60K145.38K32.34K10.25K28.78K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.001.68K14.32K164.15K360.19K
Employees02343

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIUCHENG UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-331.41K for 2025. That compares with £-153.90K in 2024, a change of -115.34%.

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED reported total assets of £28.78K for 2025. That compares with £10.25K in 2024, a change of 180.79%.

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £360.19K for 2025. That compares with £164.15K in 2024, a change of 119.43%.

LIUCHENG UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LIUCHENG UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 1939%, total assets fell by 11%, total liabilities rose by 2416% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.34K to £28.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.