Active

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Financials

Company number
07217998Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lowlands 13 Haymans Green, West Derby, Liverpool L12 7JG
Incorporated
09/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£215.10K2025
65.53%vs 2024

2024: £129.95K

Total Assets

£613.70K2025
24.27%vs 2024

2024: £493.85K

Cash in Bank

£613.70K2025
24.27%vs 2024

2024: £493.85K

Total Liabilities

£398.60K2025
9.53%vs 2024

2024: £363.90K

Employees

112025
+1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £215.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £613.70K, cash in bank of £613.70K and total liabilities of £398.60K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £493.85K in 2024 to £613.70K in 2025 (24.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£215.10K2025
65.53%from £129.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£133.39K2023£215.10K2025
+61.3%vs 2023

+27% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£495.45K2023£613.70K2025
+23.9%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£569.66K2023£613.70K2025
+7.7%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£434.69K2023£398.60K2025
-8.3%vs 2023

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023112025
+120%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Employees+120%

5 in 2023 to 11 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-8.3%

£434.69K in 2023 to £398.60K in 2025

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
153.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£66.46K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£63.90K121.72K133.39K129.95K215.10K
Total Assets£357.04K401.10K569.66K493.85K613.70K
Cash in Bank£260.05K319.56K495.45K493.85K613.70K
Total Liabilities£290.28K275.19K434.69K363.90K398.60K
Employees5551011

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £215.10K for 2025. That compares with £129.95K in 2024, a change of 65.53%.

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported total assets of £613.70K for 2025. That compares with £493.85K in 2024, a change of 24.27%.

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported cash in bank of £613.70K for 2025. That compares with £493.85K in 2024, a change of 24.27%.

LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LIVERPOOL SOCIAL CARE PARTNERSHIP (LSCP) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's net assets rose by 61.3%, cash in bank rose by 23.9%, total assets rose by 7.7% and total liabilities fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 27% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.39K to £215.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.