Active

LIVEU UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05003503Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 St. James's Market, London SW1Y 4AH
Incorporated
24/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£694.15K2024
139.22%vs 2023

2023: £290.18K

Total Assets

£3.99M2024
-11.49%vs 2023

2023: £4.51M

Cash in Bank

£1.32M2024
-38.38%vs 2023

2023: £2.14M

Total Liabilities

£3.22M2024
-22.11%vs 2023

2023: £4.14M

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, LIVEU UK LIMITED reported net assets of £694.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.99M, cash in bank of £1.32M and total liabilities of £3.22M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £4.14M in 2023 to £3.22M in 2024 (-22.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£694.15K2024
139.22%from £290.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LIVEU UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£75.24K2022£3.99M2024
+5201%vs 2022

+628% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022102024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+5201%

£75.24K in 2022 to £3.99M in 2024

Every measure that changed in LIVEU UK LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIVEU UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.40%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.77%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIVEU UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£–290.18K694.15K
Total Assets£75.24K4.51M3.99M
Cash in Bank£–2.14M1.32M
Total Liabilities£–4.14M3.22M
Employees101010

LIVEU UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVEU UK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LIVEU UK LIMITED reported net assets of £694.15K for 2024. That compares with £290.18K in 2023, a change of 139.22%.

LIVEU UK LIMITED reported total assets of £3.99M for 2024. That compares with £4.51M in 2023, a change of -11.49%.

LIVEU UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £2.14M in 2023, a change of -38.38%.

LIVEU UK LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LIVEU UK LIMITED's total assets rose by 5201% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 628% a year across the two years to 2024, from £75.24K to £3.99M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.