LIVING MAP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07464978CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Bishop Fleming Llp, 10 Temple Back, Bristol BS1 6FL
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £423.65K
Total Assets
2024: £1.92K
Cash in Bank
2024: £125.90K
Employees
2024: 32
In 2025, LIVING MAP LIMITED reported net assets of £-637.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £467.00 and cash in bank of £4.66K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £423.65K in 2024 to £-637.69K in 2025 (-250.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIVING MAP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-87.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-69.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-186%
£737.60K in 2023 to £-637.69K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LIVING MAP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIVING MAP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -136,550.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 996.79%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIVING MAP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 670.75K | 1.19M | 737.60K | 423.65K | -637.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.68K | 5.45K | 5.07K | 1.92K | 467.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 428.54K | 517.34K | 295.62K | 125.90K | 4.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 32 | 27 | 31 | 32 | 27 |
LIVING MAP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVING MAP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LIVING MAP LIMITED reported net assets of £-637.69K for 2025. That compares with £423.65K in 2024, a change of -250.52%.
LIVING MAP LIMITED reported total assets of £467.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.92K in 2024, a change of -75.65%.
LIVING MAP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.66K for 2025. That compares with £125.90K in 2024, a change of -96.30%.
LIVING MAP LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LIVING MAP LIMITED's net assets fell by 186%, cash in bank fell by 98.4%, total assets fell by 90.8% and employee numbers fell by 12.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 87.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £295.62K to £4.66K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.