LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06617095CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 231 Higher Lane, Lymm, Cheshire WA13 0RZ
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 36 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £443.77K
Total Assets
2024: £522.03K
Cash in Bank
2023: £442.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.11K
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £738.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £738.74K, cash in bank of £300.78K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £443.77K in 2024 to £738.74K in 2025 (66.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.7%
£632.84K in 2023 to £738.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£92.42K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 526.70%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 57.62%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 370.47K | 504.65K | 632.84K | 443.77K | 738.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 736.58K | 769.52K | 725.70K | 522.03K | 738.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 453.32K | 486.54K | 442.93K | 300.78K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 365.43K | 264.32K | 92.42K | 57.11K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 35 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 36 |
LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £738.74K for 2025. That compares with £443.77K in 2024, a change of 66.47%.
LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £738.74K for 2025. That compares with £522.03K in 2024, a change of 41.51%.
LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £300.78K for 2024. That compares with £442.93K in 2023, a change of -32.09%.
LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LIVING WATERS UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.7%, total assets rose by 1.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £632.84K to £738.74K. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 36 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.