Active

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05389440Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Durling Street, Manchester M12 6FS
Incorporated
11/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
108 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£199.66K2024
3.16%vs 2023

2023: £193.54K

Total Assets

£771.59K2024
7.17%vs 2023

2023: £719.99K

Cash in Bank

£19.23K2024
-51.50%vs 2023

2023: £39.64K

Total Liabilities

£571.93K2024
8.64%vs 2023

2023: £526.45K

Employees

1082024
+10vs 2023

2023: 98

In 2024, LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £199.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £771.59K, cash in bank of £19.23K and total liabilities of £571.93K. Reported headcount was 108 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £719.99K in 2023 to £771.59K in 2024 (7.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£199.66K2024
3.16%from £193.54K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£143.38K2022£199.66K2024
+39.3%vs 2022

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£37.66K2022£19.23K2024
-48.9%vs 2022

-28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£577.29K2022£771.59K2024
+33.7%vs 2022

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£433.92K2022£571.93K2024
+31.8%vs 2022

+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9720221082024
+11.3%vs 2022+11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+39.3%

£143.38K in 2022 to £199.66K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-48.9%

£37.66K in 2022 to £19.23K in 2024

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.88%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.12%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.36%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£117.50K143.38K193.54K199.66K
Total Assets£579.38K577.29K719.99K771.59K
Cash in Bank£32.46K37.66K39.64K19.23K
Total Liabilities£461.89K433.92K526.45K571.93K
Employees949798108

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £199.66K for 2024. That compares with £193.54K in 2023, a change of 3.16%.

What total assets did LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £771.59K for 2024. That compares with £719.99K in 2023, a change of 7.17%.

What cash in bank did LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.23K for 2024. That compares with £39.64K in 2023, a change of -51.50%.

How many people does LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 108 employees in 2024, compared with 98 in 2023.

How have LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.3%, cash in bank fell by 48.9%, total assets rose by 33.7% and total liabilities rose by 31.8%. Net assets compounded at 18% a year across the two years to 2024, from £143.38K to £199.66K. Reported headcount went from 97 in 2022 to 108 in 2024 (+11).

Which years of LIVINGCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.