Active

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04304777Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Durling Street, Manchester M12 6FS
Incorporated
15/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£70.88K2024
22.56%vs 2023

2023: £57.83K

Total Assets

£181.39K2024
-5.61%vs 2023

2023: £192.18K

Cash in Bank

£58.72K2024
159.51%vs 2023

2023: £22.63K

Total Liabilities

£110.51K2024
-17.74%vs 2023

2023: £134.35K

Employees

112024
0vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £70.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.39K, cash in bank of £58.72K and total liabilities of £110.51K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £22.63K in 2023 to £58.72K in 2024 (159.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.88K2024
22.56%from £57.83K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.76K2022£70.88K2024
+73.9%vs 2022

+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.25K2022£58.72K2024
+35.8%vs 2022

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£200.28K2022£181.39K2024
-9.4%vs 2022

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£159.52K2022£110.51K2024
-30.7%vs 2022

-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022112024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+73.9%

£40.76K in 2022 to £70.88K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.7%

£159.52K in 2022 to £110.51K in 2024

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.92%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
53.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£35.88K40.76K57.83K70.88K
Total Assets£208.77K200.28K192.18K181.39K
Cash in Bank£99.22K43.25K22.63K58.72K
Total Liabilities£172.89K159.52K134.35K110.51K
Employees11111111

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £70.88K for 2024. That compares with £57.83K in 2023, a change of 22.56%.

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £181.39K for 2024. That compares with £192.18K in 2023, a change of -5.61%.

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.72K for 2024. That compares with £22.63K in 2023, a change of 159.51%.

LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LIVINGCITY WORKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 73.9%, cash in bank rose by 35.8%, total assets fell by 9.4% and total liabilities fell by 30.7%. Net assets compounded at 31.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £40.76K to £70.88K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 11 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.