LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC142420CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Home Of The Set Fare Arena, Alderstone Road, Livingston EH54 7DN
- Incorporated
- 02/02/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 65 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.03M
Total Assets
2023: £2.57M
Cash in Bank
2023: £913.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.12M
Employees
2023: 77
In 2024, LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-907.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18M, cash in bank of £738.39K and total liabilities of £2.69M. Reported headcount was 65 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.12M in 2023 to £2.69M in 2024 (-13.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-56.7%
£1.71M in 2022 to £738.39K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -41.56%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 123.14%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.46%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 33.82%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 259.27K | -544.22K | -1.03M | -907.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.35M | 2.41M | 2.57M | 2.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.60M | 1.71M | 913.19K | 738.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 3.12M | 2.69M |
| Employees | 58 | 70 | 77 | 65 |
LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-907.43K for 2024. That compares with £-1.03M in 2023, a change of 11.56%.
LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £2.18M for 2024. That compares with £2.57M in 2023, a change of -14.94%.
LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £738.39K for 2024. That compares with £913.19K in 2023, a change of -19.14%.
LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 65 employees in 2024, compared with 77 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LIVINGSTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 56.7%, total assets fell by 9.3% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.71M to £738.39K. Reported headcount went from 70 in 2022 to 65 in 2024 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.