Active

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
09658211Copy
Copy
Registered office
67 Newland Street, Witham CM8 1AA
Incorporated
25/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£206.06K2026
7.74%vs 2025

2025: £191.25K

Total Assets

£222.30K2026
-32.51%vs 2025

2025: £329.40K

Cash in Bank

£162.33K2026
4.72%vs 2025

2025: £155.01K

Total Liabilities

£16.24K2026
-88.25%vs 2025

2025: £138.15K

Employees

72026
+1vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £206.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £222.30K, cash in bank of £162.33K and total liabilities of £16.24K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £138.15K in 2025 to £16.24K in 2026 (-88.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£206.06K2026
7.74%from £191.25K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£146.86K2024£206.06K2026
+40.3%vs 2024

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£137.30K2024£162.33K2026
+18.2%vs 2024

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£242.28K2024£222.30K2026
-8.2%vs 2024

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£95.43K2024£16.24K2026
-83%vs 2024

-58.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202472026
+75%vs 2024+3

Biggest increase

Employees+75%

4 in 2024 to 7 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-83%

£95.43K in 2024 to £16.24K in 2026

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.70%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.30%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
999.74%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
73.02%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£205.74K123.83K146.86K191.25K206.06K
Total Assets£291.56K381.48K242.28K329.40K222.30K
Cash in Bank£328.92K128.08K137.30K155.01K162.33K
Total Liabilities£85.82K257.65K95.43K138.15K16.24K
Employees55467

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £206.06K for 2026. That compares with £191.25K in 2025, a change of 7.74%.

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £222.30K for 2026. That compares with £329.40K in 2025, a change of -32.51%.

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £162.33K for 2026. That compares with £155.01K in 2025, a change of 4.72%.

LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LIVINGSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 40.3%, cash in bank rose by 18.2%, total assets fell by 8.2% and total liabilities fell by 83%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £146.86K to £206.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.