Active

LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07165814Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Flat 3 Livonia House, Sidford Road, Sidmouth, Devon EX10 9JD
Incorporated
23/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Cash in Bank

£2.30K2025
-31.47%vs 2024

2024: £3.36K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.30K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £3.36K in 2024 to £2.30K in 2025 (-31.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£2.30K2025
-31.47%from £3.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£3.60K2023£2.30K2025
-36.2%vs 2023

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-36.2%

£3.60K in 2023 to £2.30K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.17K1.48K3.60K3.36K2.30K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What cash in bank did LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.30K for 2025. That compares with £3.36K in 2024, a change of -31.47%.

How many people does LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED employ?

toggle

LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 36.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.60K to £2.30K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of LIVONIA HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.