LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10318536Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Bullroyd Drive, Bradford BD8 0AS
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2022: £425.35K
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £344.81K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2025, LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £624.96K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £519.95K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £425.35K in 2022 to £624.96K in 2023 (46.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-96.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.9%
£105.02K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.80%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.20%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.07K | 80.54K | 105.02K | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 474.21K | 425.35K | 624.96K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 364.14K | 344.81K | 519.95K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 6 | – | – |
LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD report in 2025?
LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD report in 2023?
LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD reported total assets of £624.96K for 2023. That compares with £425.35K in 2022, a change of 46.93%.
What cash in bank did LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD report in 2025?
LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD employ?
LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
How have LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD's net assets fell by 99.9%. Net assets contracted at 96.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £105.02K to £100.00.
Which years of LJ FOODS WHOLESALE UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.