LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07414162Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Victoria House, Grosvenor Street, Mold CH7 1EJ
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £378.77K
Total Assets
2024: £681.95K
Cash in Bank
2024: £348.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £266.47K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED reported net assets of £520.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £940.15K, cash in bank of £644.72K and total liabilities of £388.26K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £348.95K in 2024 to £644.72K in 2025 (84.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+39.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+95.4%
£329.97K in 2023 to £644.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.35%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.30%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 166.05%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 68.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 358.78K | 427.22K | 446.62K | 378.77K | 520.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 516.65K | 642.75K | 688.71K | 681.95K | 940.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 244.68K | 361.07K | 329.97K | 348.95K | 644.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 125.62K | 181.01K | 211.15K | 266.47K | 388.26K |
| Employees | 27 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED report in 2025?
LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED reported net assets of £520.41K for 2025. That compares with £378.77K in 2024, a change of 37.40%.
What total assets did LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED report in 2025?
LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED reported total assets of £940.15K for 2025. That compares with £681.95K in 2024, a change of 37.86%.
What cash in bank did LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED report in 2025?
LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £644.72K for 2025. That compares with £348.95K in 2024, a change of 84.76%.
How many people does LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED employ?
LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.5%, cash in bank rose by 95.4%, total assets rose by 36.5% and total liabilities rose by 83.9%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £446.62K to £520.41K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-24).
Which years of LLEWELLYN-JONES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.