Active

LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11628071Copy
Copy
Registered office
Meifod And Vicarage Court Gardden Road, Rhosllanerchrugog, Wrexham LL14 2EN
Incorporated
17/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£477.97K2024
18.63%vs 2023

2023: £402.92K

Total Assets

£1.82M2024
70.05%vs 2023

2023: £1.07M

Cash in Bank

£105.89K2024
-12.44%vs 2023

2023: £120.94K

Total Liabilities

£715.64K2024
3.01K%vs 2023

2023: £23.00K

Employees

432024
+10vs 2023

2023: 33

In 2024, LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £477.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82M, cash in bank of £105.89K and total liabilities of £715.64K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.07M in 2023 to £1.82M in 2024 (70.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£477.97K2024
18.63%from £402.92K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£212.31K2022£477.97K2024
+125%vs 2022

+50% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£82.36K2022£105.89K2024
+28.6%vs 2022

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£535.31K2022£1.82M2024
+240%vs 2022

+84.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.71K2022£715.64K2024
+2157%vs 2022

+375% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332022432024
+30.3%vs 2022+10

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2157%

£31.71K in 2022 to £715.64K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.25%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.31%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.80%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£149.94K212.31K402.92K477.97K
Total Assets£220.10K535.31K1.07M1.82M
Cash in Bank£–82.36K120.94K105.89K
Total Liabilities£70.16K31.71K23.00K715.64K
Employees10333343

LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £477.97K for 2024. That compares with £402.92K in 2023, a change of 18.63%.

LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.82M for 2024. That compares with £1.07M in 2023, a change of 70.05%.

LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £105.89K for 2024. That compares with £120.94K in 2023, a change of -12.44%.

LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2024, compared with 33 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LLEWELYN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 125%, cash in bank rose by 28.6%, total assets rose by 240% and total liabilities rose by 2157%. Net assets compounded at 50% a year across the two years to 2024, from £212.31K to £477.97K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2022 to 43 in 2024 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.