LLN ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11088215Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Manchester Road, Bury, Lancashire BL9 0DT
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £92.46K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LLN ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £106.99K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.24K and total liabilities of £8.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £92.46K in 2024 to £106.99K in 2025 (15.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LLN ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+57.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+485% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3324%
£153.00 in 2023 to £5.24K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LLN ESTATES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LLN ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 59.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LLN ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.27K | 32.08K | 42.96K | 92.46K | 106.99K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 193.15K | 7.50K | 153.00 | 1.31K | 5.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.75K | 8.75K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LLN ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LLN ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LLN ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LLN ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
LLN ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £106.99K for 2025. That compares with £92.46K in 2024, a change of 15.71%.
What cash in bank did LLN ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
LLN ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.24K for 2025. That compares with £1.31K in 2024, a change of 299.24%.
What total liabilities did LLN ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
LLN ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.75K for 2025. That compares with £8.75K in 2024.
How many people does LLN ESTATES LIMITED employ?
LLN ESTATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LLN ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LLN ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 149%, cash in bank rose by 3324% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 57.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.96K to £106.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of LLN ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.