Active

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
10094473Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Ty Nant Court, Morganstown, Cardiff CF15 8LW
Incorporated
31/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-81.98K2024
1.78%vs 2023

2023: £-83.46K

Total Assets

£14.97K2024
-7.30%vs 2023

2023: £16.15K

Cash in Bank

£7.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £7.00

Total Liabilities

£96.95K2024
-2.67%vs 2023

2023: £99.61K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £-81.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.97K, cash in bank of £7.00 and total liabilities of £96.95K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £99.61K in 2023 to £96.95K in 2024 (-2.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-81.98K2024
1.78%from £-83.46K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-84.49K2022£-81.98K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£21.29K2022£14.97K2024
-29.7%vs 2022

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£105.78K2022£96.95K2024
-8.4%vs 2022

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202222024
-50%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-547.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
647.72%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.01%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.03%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-28.87K-84.49K-83.46K-81.98K
Total Assets£32.57K21.29K16.15K14.97K
Cash in Bank£7.007.00––
Total Liabilities£61.43K105.78K99.61K96.95K
Employees5432

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £-81.98K for 2024. That compares with £-83.46K in 2023, a change of 1.78%.

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £14.97K for 2024. That compares with £16.15K in 2023, a change of -7.30%.

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £7.00 for 2022. That compares with £7.00 in 2021.

LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LLOYDS MOT CENTRE LTD's total assets fell by 29.7%, total liabilities fell by 8.4% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.29K to £14.97K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.