LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07870909Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hendy, Paradwys, Bodorgan, Isle Of Anglesey LL62 5PD
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £6.10K
Total Assets
2025: £10.79K
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.69K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD reported net assets of £28.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.57K and total liabilities of £3.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £10.79K in 2025 to £3.57K in 2026 (-66.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-91.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.3%
£3.94K in 2024 to £28.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.78%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.22%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 234.00 | 2.71K | 3.94K | 6.10K | 28.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 7.88K | 32.71K | 11.48K | 10.79K | 3.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.65K | 30.00K | 7.54K | 4.69K | 3.54K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD report in 2026?
LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD reported net assets of £28.00 for 2026. That compares with £6.10K in 2025, a change of -99.54%.
What total assets did LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD report in 2026?
LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD reported total assets of £3.57K for 2026. That compares with £10.79K in 2025, a change of -66.92%.
What total liabilities did LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD report in 2026?
LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD reported total liabilities of £3.54K for 2026. That compares with £4.69K in 2025, a change of -24.47%.
How many people does LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD employ?
LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD's net assets fell by 99.3%, total assets fell by 68.9%, total liabilities fell by 53% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 91.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.94K to £28.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of LLYWELYN FINANCIAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.