LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC680683CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow G1 3NQ
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £26.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 86.00 | 73.00 | 60.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £26.00 for 2025. That compares with £26.00 in 2024.
LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LMAO INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 56.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.00 to £26.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.