Active

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01098038Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cockington Court, Cockington Village, Torquay, Devon TQ2 6XA
Incorporated
22/02/1973

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.86M2025
-24.79%vs 2024

2024: £2.48M

Total Assets

£196.34K2025
28.73%vs 2024

2024: £152.52K

Cash in Bank

£767.56K2025
68.93%vs 2024

2024: £454.37K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £196.34K and cash in bank of £767.56K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.48M in 2024 to £1.86M in 2025 (-24.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.86M2025
-24.79%from £2.48M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£170.45K2023£1.86M2025
+994%vs 2023

+231% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£81.08K2023£767.56K2025
+847%vs 2023

+208% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£185.04K2023£196.34K2025
+6.1%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+994%

£170.45K in 2023 to £1.86M in 2025

Every measure that changed in LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
949.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
390.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£499.33K380.18K170.45K2.48M1.86M
Total Assets£118.53K158.41K185.04K152.52K196.34K
Cash in Bank£132.70K484.39K81.08K454.37K767.56K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees87777

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86M for 2025. That compares with £2.48M in 2024, a change of -24.79%.

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED reported total assets of £196.34K for 2025. That compares with £152.52K in 2024, a change of 28.73%.

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £767.56K for 2025. That compares with £454.37K in 2024, a change of 68.93%.

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED's net assets rose by 994%, cash in bank rose by 847%, total assets rose by 6.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 231% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.45K to £1.86M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.