Active

LOADHOG LIMITED Financials

Company number
04627117Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Hog Works, Hawke Street, Sheffield S9 2SU
Incorporated
02/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
204 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£16.11M2024
6.83%vs 2023

2023: £15.08M

Total Assets

£61.08M2024
11.22%vs 2023

2023: £54.92M

Cash in Bank

£1.81M2024
-28.31%vs 2023

2023: £2.53M

Total Liabilities

£22.72M2024
11.58%vs 2023

2023: £20.37M

Employees

2042024
+15vs 2023

2023: 189

In 2024, LOADHOG LIMITED reported net assets of £16.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £61.08M, cash in bank of £1.81M and total liabilities of £22.72M. Reported headcount was 204 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £54.92M in 2023 to £61.08M in 2024 (11.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.11M2024
6.83%from £15.08M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LOADHOG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.29M2022£16.11M2024
+12.8%vs 2022

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£594.40K2022£1.81M2024
+205%vs 2022

+74.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£46.96M2022£61.08M2024
+30.1%vs 2022

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.43M2022£22.72M2024
+38.3%vs 2022

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17320222042024
+17.9%vs 2022+31

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+205%

£594.40K in 2022 to £1.81M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LOADHOG LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LOADHOG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.20%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.97%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOADHOG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£13.22M14.29M15.08M16.11M
Total Assets£43.73M46.96M54.92M61.08M
Cash in Bank£3.27M594.40K2.53M1.81M
Total Liabilities£16.16M16.43M20.37M22.72M
Employees153173189204

LOADHOG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOADHOG LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LOADHOG LIMITED reported net assets of £16.11M for 2024. That compares with £15.08M in 2023, a change of 6.83%.

LOADHOG LIMITED reported total assets of £61.08M for 2024. That compares with £54.92M in 2023, a change of 11.22%.

LOADHOG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.81M for 2024. That compares with £2.53M in 2023, a change of -28.31%.

LOADHOG LIMITED reported 204 employees in 2024, compared with 189 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LOADHOG LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.8%, cash in bank rose by 205%, total assets rose by 30.1% and total liabilities rose by 38.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.29M to £16.11M. Reported headcount went from 173 in 2022 to 204 in 2024 (+31).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.