LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12030806Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Oak Close, Oundle, Peterborough PE8 4QY
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £205.21K
Total Assets
2024: £585.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £380.46K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD reported net assets of £231.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £602.77K and total liabilities of £371.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £205.21K in 2024 to £231.46K in 2025 (12.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.9%
£205.03K in 2023 to £231.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-58.3%
12 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 218.02K | 225.47K | 205.03K | 205.21K | 231.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 597.94K | 613.24K | 593.57K | 585.67K | 602.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 379.92K | 387.77K | 388.54K | 380.46K | 371.31K |
| Employees | 11 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 5 |
LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD report in 2025?
LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD reported net assets of £231.46K for 2025. That compares with £205.21K in 2024, a change of 12.79%.
What total assets did LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD report in 2025?
LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD reported total assets of £602.77K for 2025. That compares with £585.67K in 2024, a change of 2.92%.
What total liabilities did LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD report in 2025?
LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD reported total liabilities of £371.31K for 2025. That compares with £380.46K in 2024, a change of -2.40%.
How many people does LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD employ?
LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD's net assets rose by 12.9%, total assets rose by 1.6%, total liabilities fell by 4.4% and employee numbers fell by 58.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £205.03K to £231.46K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-7).
Which years of LOCAL COFFEE SHOP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.