LOCAL LIST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04623340Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Church Road, Lytham, Lancashire FY8 5LL
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £21.65K
Total Assets
2023: £96.55K
Total Liabilities
2023: £74.90K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LOCAL LIST LIMITED reported net assets of £21.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.35K and total liabilities of £61.70K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £74.90K in 2023 to £61.70K in 2024 (-17.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LOCAL LIST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.3%
£20.18K in 2022 to £21.65K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14.2%
£71.95K in 2022 to £61.70K in 2024
LOCAL LIST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOCAL LIST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.98%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOCAL LIST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.18K | 21.65K | 21.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 92.13K | 96.55K | 83.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.95K | 74.90K | 61.70K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LOCAL LIST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOCAL LIST LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOCAL LIST LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LOCAL LIST LIMITED report in 2024?
LOCAL LIST LIMITED reported net assets of £21.65K for 2024. That compares with £21.65K in 2023, a change of 0.02%.
What total assets did LOCAL LIST LIMITED report in 2024?
LOCAL LIST LIMITED reported total assets of £83.35K for 2024. That compares with £96.55K in 2023, a change of -13.67%.
What total liabilities did LOCAL LIST LIMITED report in 2024?
LOCAL LIST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £61.70K for 2024. That compares with £74.90K in 2023, a change of -17.63%.
How many people does LOCAL LIST LIMITED employ?
LOCAL LIST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have LOCAL LIST LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LOCAL LIST LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, total assets fell by 9.5%, total liabilities fell by 14.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.18K to £21.65K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of LOCAL LIST LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.