LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI675116Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 85 Main Street, Moira, Co. Armagh BT67 0LH
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £61.25K
Total Assets
2023: £97.85K
Total Liabilities
2023: £36.61K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED reported net assets of £71.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.88K and total liabilities of £27.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £61.25K in 2023 to £71.30K in 2024 (16.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60.9%
£70.46K in 2022 to £27.58K in 2024
Every measure that changed in LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.75K | 73.83K | 61.25K | 71.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.19K | 144.29K | 97.85K | 98.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.44K | 70.46K | 36.61K | 27.58K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED report in 2024?
LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED reported net assets of £71.30K for 2024. That compares with £61.25K in 2023, a change of 16.41%.
What total assets did LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED report in 2024?
LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED reported total assets of £98.88K for 2024. That compares with £97.85K in 2023, a change of 1.05%.
What total liabilities did LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED report in 2024?
LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £27.58K for 2024. That compares with £36.61K in 2023, a change of -24.66%.
How many people does LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED employ?
LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.4%, total assets fell by 31.5%, total liabilities fell by 60.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £73.83K to £71.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of LOCALE HOME SALES & LETTINGS (MOIRA) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.