Active

LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08474528Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Farrell Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 2WW
Incorporated
05/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.86M2025
-15.20%vs 2024

2024: £2.19M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.19M in 2024 to £1.86M in 2025 (-15.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.86M2025
-15.20%from £2.19M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.14M2023£1.86M2025
+62.9%vs 2023

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+62.9%

£1.14M in 2023 to £1.86M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.14M1.14M1.14M2.19M1.86M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees55500

LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of -15.20%.

What total liabilities did LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 62.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 27.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.14M to £1.86M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of LOCKER HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.