Active

LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
14755886Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Bishop Fleming Llp, 10 Temple Back, Bristol BS1 6FL
Incorporated
24/03/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£589.28K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £589.27K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £589.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £589.27K in 2024 to £589.28K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£589.28K2025
No changefrom £589.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£585.29K2023£589.28K2025
+0.7%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.7%

£585.29K in 2023 to £589.28K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£585.29K589.27K589.28K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £589.28K for 2025. That compares with £589.27K in 2024.

How many people does LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £585.29K to £589.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of LODESTONE OXFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.