LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12494512Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Harleston Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S4 7QB
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.44K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £8.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £34.44K in 2024 to £8.61K in 2025 (-75.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 34.44K | 8.61K |
| Employees | – | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.
What total liabilities did LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £8.61K for 2025. That compares with £34.44K in 2024, a change of -75.00%.
How many people does LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £8.61K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of LODGEMOOR INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.