LOMBARD B LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12205523CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £37.32M
Total Assets
2022: £38.93M
Cash in Bank
2022: £14.93M
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 17
In 2023, LOMBARD B LTD reported net assets of £41.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £42.93M, cash in bank of £16.75M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 17 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £38.93M in 2022 to £42.93M in 2023 (10.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LOMBARD B LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+354% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+560% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+318% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4261%
£384.18K in 2021 to £16.75M in 2023
Every measure that changed in LOMBARD B LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOMBARD B LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.53%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.03%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOMBARD B LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.99M | 37.32M | 41.01M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.46M | 38.93M | 42.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 384.18K | 14.93M | 16.75M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 17 | 17 |
LOMBARD B LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOMBARD B LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
LOMBARD B LTD reported net assets of £41.01M for 2023. That compares with £37.32M in 2022, a change of 9.88%.
LOMBARD B LTD reported total assets of £42.93M for 2023. That compares with £38.93M in 2022, a change of 10.26%.
LOMBARD B LTD reported cash in bank of £16.75M for 2023. That compares with £14.93M in 2022, a change of 12.19%.
LOMBARD B LTD reported 17 employees in 2023, compared with 17 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, LOMBARD B LTD's net assets rose by 1960%, cash in bank rose by 4261%, total assets rose by 1649% and employee numbers rose by 70%. Net assets compounded at 354% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.99M to £41.01M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 17 in 2023 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.