Active

LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED Financials

Company number
07732943Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 Park Street West, Luton, Bedfordshire LU1 3BE
Incorporated
08/08/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£5.82K2023
3.98%vs 2022

2022: £5.60K

Cash in Bank

£2.01K2021
First reported year

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED reported net assets of £5.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.01K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £5.60K in 2022 to £5.82K in 2023 (3.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.82K2023
3.98%from £5.60K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£300.002021£5.82K2023
+1840%vs 2021

+340% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1840%

£300.00 in 2021 to £5.82K in 2023

Every measure that changed in LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£300.005.60K5.82K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.01K––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED reported net assets of £5.82K for 2023. That compares with £5.60K in 2022, a change of 3.98%.

LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.01K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, LONDON BARREL MAKER LIMITED's net assets rose by 1840% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 340% a year across the two years to 2023, from £300.00 to £5.82K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.