LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13046859Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 63 Plashet Grove, London E6 1AD
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.79K
Total Assets
2023: £8.60K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-16.21K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.60K and total liabilities of £-16.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+330%
£3.67K in 2022 to £15.79K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-320%
£7.38K in 2022 to £-16.21K in 2024
LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 183.72%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -188.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.38K | 3.67K | 15.79K | 15.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.67K | 11.05K | 8.60K | 8.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.29K | 7.38K | -16.21K | -16.21K |
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED report in 2024?
LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.79K for 2024. That compares with £15.79K in 2023.
What total assets did LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED report in 2024?
LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED reported total assets of £8.60K for 2024. That compares with £8.60K in 2023.
What total liabilities did LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED report in 2024?
LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-16.21K for 2024. That compares with £-16.21K in 2023.
How many people does LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED employ?
LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED's net assets rose by 330%, total assets fell by 22.2%, total liabilities fell by 320% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.67K to £15.79K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of LONDON BEST BITES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.