LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08833826Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 36 Church Street, Altrincham, Chesihre WA14 4DW
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED report in 2025?
LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total assets did LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED report in 2025?
LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED report in 2025?
LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
How many people does LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED employ?
LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of LONDON CERAMICS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.