LONDON CPY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07893635Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 101 178 Katherine Road, London E6 1ER
- Incorporated
- 29/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £-234.90K
Total Assets
2021: £65.00K
Total Liabilities
2021: £300.00K
Employees
2021: 0
In 2022, LONDON CPY LIMITED reported net assets of £-172.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.38K and total liabilities of £297.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2022. Net Assets rose from £-234.90K in 2021 to £-172.52K in 2022 (26.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON CPY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -138.70%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 238.78%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON CPY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -234.90K | -172.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.00K | 124.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 300.00K | 297.00K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 |
LONDON CPY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON CPY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON CPY LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did LONDON CPY LIMITED report in 2022?
LONDON CPY LIMITED reported net assets of £-172.52K for 2022. That compares with £-234.90K in 2021, a change of 26.56%.
What total assets did LONDON CPY LIMITED report in 2022?
LONDON CPY LIMITED reported total assets of £124.38K for 2022. That compares with £65.00K in 2021, a change of 91.35%.
What total liabilities did LONDON CPY LIMITED report in 2022?
LONDON CPY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £297.00K for 2022. That compares with £300.00K in 2021, a change of -1.00%.
How many people does LONDON CPY LIMITED employ?
LONDON CPY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.
Which years of LONDON CPY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.