LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10945195Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 29 Prentis Road, Streatham, London SW16 1QB
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD report in 2025?
LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD report in 2025?
LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD employ?
LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025. LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of LONDON DIGITAL PROJECTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.