LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11060558Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Zetland Road Zetland Road, Doncaster DN2 5EQ
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £0.00
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £200.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £0.00 in 2023 to £200.00 in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 200.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £200.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
What total assets did LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £200.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD employ?
LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2022 against £200.00 in 2024, total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024 and employee numbers of 0 in 2022 against 0 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 0 in 2024.
Which years of LONDON DIGITAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.