LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07713200CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London W1W 7LT
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.27K
Total Assets
2023: £5.35K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.08K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £13.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £695.00 and total liabilities of £-12.48K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.08K in 2023 to £-12.48K in 2024 (-504.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+178% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-67.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+675%
£1.70K in 2022 to £13.17K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-361%
£4.79K in 2022 to £-12.48K in 2024
LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,895.40%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,795.40%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.06K | 1.70K | 2.27K | 13.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 729.00 | 6.49K | 5.35K | 695.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -3.33K | 4.79K | 3.08K | -12.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £13.17K for 2024. That compares with £2.27K in 2023, a change of 479.80%.
LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £695.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.35K in 2023, a change of -87.02%.
LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD reported total liabilities of £-12.48K for 2024. That compares with £3.08K in 2023, a change of -504.87%.
LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LONDON EDUCATION CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 675%, total assets fell by 89.3%, total liabilities fell by 361% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 178% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.70K to £13.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.