LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05921889CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unimix House, Abbey Road, Suite 29, 2nd Floor, London NW10 7TR
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-474.05K
Total Assets
2024: £308.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £782.43K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD reported net assets of £-465.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £346.19K and total liabilities of £811.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £308.38K in 2024 to £346.19K in 2025 (12.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+12.3%
£308.38K in 2023 to £346.19K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-57.1%
7 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -134.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 234.53%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £12.79K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -286.52K | -386.58K | -434.68K | -474.05K | -465.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 637.91K | 273.12K | 308.38K | 308.38K | 346.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 924.43K | 659.70K | 743.06K | 782.43K | 811.91K |
| Employees | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD reported net assets of £-465.72K for 2025. That compares with £-474.05K in 2024, a change of 1.76%.
LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD reported total assets of £346.19K for 2025. That compares with £308.38K in 2024, a change of 12.26%.
LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD reported total liabilities of £811.91K for 2025. That compares with £782.43K in 2024, a change of 3.77%.
LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURS LTD's total assets rose by 12.3%, total liabilities rose by 9.3% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Total assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £308.38K to £346.19K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.