LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08797720CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2, 58 High Street, Pinner HA5 5PZ
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £43.65K
Total Assets
2023: £44.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £913.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £46.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.78K and total liabilities of £913.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £43.65K in 2023 to £46.87K in 2024 (7.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.91%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.71K | 43.65K | 46.87K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 44.56K | 47.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 913.00 | 913.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 |
LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £46.87K for 2024. That compares with £43.65K in 2023, a change of 7.38%.
LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £47.78K for 2024. That compares with £44.56K in 2023, a change of 7.23%.
LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £913.00 for 2024. That compares with £913.00 in 2023.
LONDON FRENCH RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.