LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10794704CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 137 Brent Street, London NW4 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £29.81K
Total Assets
2022: £14.82K
Total Liabilities
2022: £-14.99K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD reported net assets of £78.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75K and total liabilities of £-22.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £29.81K in 2022 to £78.41K in 2023 (163.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+465% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-82.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3088%
£2.46K in 2021 to £78.41K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-140%
£56.57K in 2021 to £-22.49K in 2023
LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,472.62%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,283.00%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.46K | 29.81K | 78.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.03K | 14.82K | 1.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 56.57K | -14.99K | -22.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD reported net assets of £78.41K for 2023. That compares with £29.81K in 2022, a change of 163.05%.
LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD reported total assets of £1.75K for 2023. That compares with £14.82K in 2022, a change of -88.17%.
LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD reported total liabilities of £-22.49K for 2023. That compares with £-14.99K in 2022, a change of -50.04%.
LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, LONDON GAS PLUMBING-HEATING LTD's net assets rose by 3088%, total assets fell by 97%, total liabilities fell by 140% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 465% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.46K to £78.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.