LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10353051Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Riders Cottage, Bagshot Road, Ascot, Berkshire SL5 9JN
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-30.11K
Total Assets
2024: £1.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £994.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.18K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £-30.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07K, cash in bank of £994.00 and total liabilities of £31.18K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,808.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,908.40%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 92.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.96K | 29.48K | -30.11K | -30.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.38K | – | 1.07K | 1.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.22K | 1.57K | 994.00 | 994.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.34K | – | 31.18K | 31.18K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £-30.11K for 2025. That compares with £-30.11K in 2024.
What total assets did LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £1.07K for 2025. That compares with £1.07K in 2024.
What cash in bank did LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD reported cash in bank of £994.00 for 2025. That compares with £994.00 in 2024.
How many people does LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD employ?
LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Which years of LONDON HOUSE MEDIA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.