Active

LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04371608Copy
Copy
Registered office
Whipps Cross Hospital Hyperbaric Unit, Whipps Cross Road, London E11 1RG
Incorporated
12/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.56K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £12.56K

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Employees

12025
-2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.56K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2025 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.56K2025
No changefrom £12.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.56K2023£12.56K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every measure that changed in LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.56K12.56K12.56K12.56K12.56K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00–––
Employees33331

LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.56K for 2025. That compares with £12.56K in 2024.

LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON HYPERBARIC MEDICINE (LHM) HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 66.7% from 3 to 1.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.