Active

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD Financials

Company number
08244467Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Carn Brea Cottage, Bath Road, Margate CT9 1SW
Incorporated
08/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2021)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
9.90K%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

02021
First reported year

In 2025, LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2021. Net Assets rose from £1.00 in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (9.90K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
9.90K%from £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.00100.00100.001.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00––––
Employees0––––

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 9.90K%.

What total liabilities did LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD report in 2021?

toggle

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD employ?

toggle

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD reported 0 employees in 2021.

How have LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILMMAKER FESTIVAL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.