Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04980095Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Highshore Road, Highshore Road, London SE15 5AA
Incorporated
01/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£6.32K2024
-55.57%vs 2023

2023: £14.21K

Total Assets

£62.38K2024
-5.56%vs 2023

2023: £66.05K

Total Liabilities

£56.06K2024
8.15%vs 2023

2023: £51.84K

Employees

12024
0vs 2023

2023: 1

In 2024, LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.38K and total liabilities of £56.06K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £14.21K in 2023 to £6.32K in 2024 (-55.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.32K2024
-55.57%from £14.21K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.83K2022£6.32K2024
-50.8%vs 2022

-29.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£53.54K2022£62.38K2024
+16.5%vs 2022

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£40.71K2022£56.06K2024
+37.7%vs 2022

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202212024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+37.7%

£40.71K in 2022 to £56.06K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-50.8%

£12.83K in 2022 to £6.32K in 2024

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.12%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
89.88%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£11.58K12.83K14.21K6.32K
Total Assets£44.88K53.54K66.05K62.38K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£33.29K40.71K51.84K56.06K
Employees1111

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.32K for 2024. That compares with £14.21K in 2023, a change of -55.57%.

What total assets did LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED reported total assets of £62.38K for 2024. That compares with £66.05K in 2023, a change of -5.56%.

What total liabilities did LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £56.06K for 2024. That compares with £51.84K in 2023, a change of 8.15%.

How many people does LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED employ?

toggle

LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.

How have LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.8%, total assets rose by 16.5%, total liabilities rose by 37.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 29.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.83K to £6.32K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 1 in 2024.

Which years of LONDON JAM FACTORY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.