Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02501732Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Runway East, 18 Crucifix Lane, London SE1 3JW
Incorporated
14/05/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£1.99M2026
33.15%vs 2025

2025: £1.49M

Total Assets

£8.76M2026
128.16%vs 2025

2025: £3.84M

Cash in Bank

£2.58M2026
33.20%vs 2025

2025: £1.94M

Total Liabilities

£6.77M2026
188.68%vs 2025

2025: £2.34M

Employees

302026
0vs 2025

2025: 30

In 2026, LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.76M, cash in bank of £2.58M and total liabilities of £6.77M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.84M in 2025 to £8.76M in 2026 (128.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.99M2026
33.15%from £1.49M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-646.02K2024£1.99M2026
Increasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£959.38K2024£2.58M2026
+169%vs 2024

+64% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.01M2024£8.76M2026
+118%vs 2024

+47.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.65M2024£6.77M2026
+45.4%vs 2024

+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252024302026
+20%vs 2024+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+169%

£959.38K in 2024 to £2.58M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.71%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
77.29%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
38.13%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
29.47%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£326.28K2026

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202420252026
Net Assets£-184.08K-539.19K-646.02K1.49M1.99M
Total Assets£1.76M4.20M4.01M3.84M8.76M
Cash in Bank£840.82K2.34M959.38K1.94M2.58M
Total Liabilities£1.94M4.74M4.65M2.34M6.77M
Employees1922253030

LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M for 2026. That compares with £1.49M in 2025, a change of 33.15%.

What total assets did LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.76M for 2026. That compares with £3.84M in 2025, a change of 128.16%.

What cash in bank did LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.58M for 2026. That compares with £1.94M in 2025, a change of 33.20%.

How many people does LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2026, compared with 30 in 2025.

How have LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 169%, total assets rose by 118%, total liabilities rose by 45.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Cash in bank compounded at 64% a year across the two years to 2026, from £959.38K to £2.58M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2024 to 30 in 2026 (+5).

Which years of LONDON MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.