Active

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
03480901Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Runway East, 18 Crucifix Lane, London SE1 3JW
Incorporated
15/12/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£1.82M2026
0.15%vs 2025

2025: £1.82M

Total Assets

£1.99M2026
5.43%vs 2025

2025: £1.89M

Cash in Bank

£68.44K2026
75.44%vs 2025

2025: £39.01K

Total Liabilities

£166.34K2026
150.00%vs 2025

2025: £66.54K

Employees

302026
0vs 2025

2025: 30

In 2026, LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £68.44K and total liabilities of £166.34K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.89M in 2025 to £1.99M in 2026 (5.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.82M2026
0.15%from £1.82M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£791.83K2024£1.82M2026
+130%vs 2024

+51.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.38K2024£68.44K2026
+376%vs 2024

+118% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.84M2024£1.99M2026
+8.2%vs 2024

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2024£166.34K2026
-84.1%vs 2024

-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252024302026
+20%vs 2024+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+376%

£14.38K in 2024 to £68.44K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-84.1%

£1.05M in 2024 to £166.34K in 2026

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.64%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.36%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
41.14%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.44%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202420252026
Net Assets£1.67M1.66M791.83K1.82M1.82M
Total Assets£1.74M1.69M1.84M1.89M1.99M
Cash in Bank£27.54K18.50K14.38K39.01K68.44K
Total Liabilities£79.01K24.96K1.05M66.54K166.34K
Employees1922253030

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.82M for 2026. That compares with £1.82M in 2025, a change of 0.15%.

What total assets did LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2026. That compares with £1.89M in 2025, a change of 5.43%.

What cash in bank did LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.44K for 2026. That compares with £39.01K in 2025, a change of 75.44%.

How many people does LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2026, compared with 30 in 2025.

How have LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 130%, cash in bank rose by 376%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities fell by 84.1%. Net assets compounded at 51.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £791.83K to £1.82M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2024 to 30 in 2026 (+5).

Which years of LONDON MARINE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.