Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
07643560Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
23/05/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£5.08K2022
216.29%vs 2021

2021: £-4.37K

Total Assets

£250.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£4.62K2021
First reported year

Employees

02022
0vs 2021

2021: 0

In 2022, LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £5.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.00 and total liabilities of £4.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2022. Net Assets rose from £-4.37K in 2021 to £5.08K in 2022 (216.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.08K2022
216.29%from £-4.37K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,748.40%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,848.40%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£-4.37K5.08K
Total Assets£250.00–
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£4.62K–
Employees00

LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £5.08K for 2022. That compares with £-4.37K in 2021, a change of 216.29%.

What total assets did LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £250.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.62K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED employ?

toggle

LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.

Which years of LONDON MEDIA SCHOOL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.