LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02082682Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 The Post House, Peach Hill Lane, Winchester, Hampshire SO21 2PT
- Incorporated
- 10/12/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £13.51K
Total Assets
2025: £1.63K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-11.88K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99K and total liabilities of £-11.24K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £-11.88K in 2025 to £-11.24K in 2026 (5.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+65.1%
£1.21K in 2024 to £1.99K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-174%
£15.13K in 2024 to £-11.24K in 2026
LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 664.62%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -564.62%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -14.26K | -14.20K | -13.93K | 13.51K | 13.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 822.00 | 981.00 | 1.21K | 1.63K | 1.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.09K | 15.18K | 15.13K | -11.88K | -11.24K |
| Employees | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.23K for 2026. That compares with £13.51K in 2025, a change of -2.09%.
What total assets did LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99K for 2026. That compares with £1.63K in 2025, a change of 21.94%.
What total liabilities did LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-11.24K for 2026. That compares with £-11.88K in 2025, a change of 5.40%.
How many people does LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED employ?
LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 65.1% and total liabilities fell by 174%. Total assets compounded at 28.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.21K to £1.99K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of LONDON MERCHANTS AND COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.