Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD Financials

Company number
13695987Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office 1451 321 - 323 High Road, Chadwell Heath RM6 6AX
Incorporated
21/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£45,000.00M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £45,000.00M

In 2024, LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD reported net assets of £45,000.00M. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£45,000.00M2024
No changefrom £45,000.00M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45,000.00M2022£45,000.00M2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£45,000.00M45,000.00M45,000.00M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD covering 2022–2024, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD reported net assets of £45,000.00M for 2024. That compares with £45,000.00M in 2023.

How many people does LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD employ?

toggle

LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of LONDON OCEAN TIMES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.