Active

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD Financials

Company number
08835711Copy
Copy
Registered office
354 High Street North, London E12 6PH
Incorporated
07/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£318.82K2026
14.55%vs 2025

2025: £278.33K

Total Assets

£392.40K2026
11.71%vs 2025

2025: £351.28K

Cash in Bank

£71.32K2026
113.82%vs 2025

2025: £33.36K

Total Liabilities

£73.58K2026
0.87%vs 2025

2025: £72.95K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD reported net assets of £318.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.40K, cash in bank of £71.32K and total liabilities of £73.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £351.28K in 2025 to £392.40K in 2026 (11.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£318.82K2026
14.55%from £278.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£271.01K2024£318.82K2026
+17.6%vs 2024

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.29K2024£71.32K2026
+878%vs 2024

+213% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£315.42K2024£392.40K2026
+24.4%vs 2024

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.42K2024£73.58K2026
+65.6%vs 2024

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202432026
-25%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+878%

£7.29K in 2024 to £71.32K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.25%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.75%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
96.93%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.18%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£194.30K207.49K271.01K278.33K318.82K
Total Assets£242.86K197.86K315.42K351.28K392.40K
Cash in Bank£222.04K171.88K7.29K33.36K71.32K
Total Liabilities£48.57K-9.63K44.42K72.95K73.58K
Employees12433

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD reported net assets of £318.82K for 2026. That compares with £278.33K in 2025, a change of 14.55%.

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD reported total assets of £392.40K for 2026. That compares with £351.28K in 2025, a change of 11.71%.

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD reported cash in bank of £71.32K for 2026. That compares with £33.36K in 2025, a change of 113.82%.

LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LONDON PLASTERING & RENDERING LTD's net assets rose by 17.6%, cash in bank rose by 878%, total assets rose by 24.4% and total liabilities rose by 65.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £271.01K to £318.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.