Active

LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD Financials

Company number
11553903Copy
Copy
Registered office
40 Thorkhill Road, Thames Ditton KT7 0UG
Incorporated
05/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£78.83K2025
-11.45%vs 2024

2024: £89.03K

Total Assets

£157.04K2025
-24.59%vs 2024

2024: £208.23K

Total Liabilities

£78.31K2025
-34.36%vs 2024

2024: £119.30K

Employees

112025
-1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD reported net assets of £78.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £157.04K and total liabilities of £78.31K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £208.23K in 2024 to £157.04K in 2025 (-24.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£78.83K2025
-11.45%from £89.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£88.68K2023£78.83K2025
-11.1%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£271.45K2023£157.04K2025
-42.1%vs 2023

-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£182.87K2023£78.31K2025
-57.2%vs 2023

-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023112025
-8.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-57.2%

£182.87K in 2023 to £78.31K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£61.78K61.85K88.68K89.03K78.83K
Total Assets£193.61K306.75K271.45K208.23K157.04K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£131.93K245.00K182.87K119.30K78.31K
Employees7–121211

LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD reported net assets of £78.83K for 2025. That compares with £89.03K in 2024, a change of -11.45%.

LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD reported total assets of £157.04K for 2025. That compares with £208.23K in 2024, a change of -24.59%.

LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD reported total liabilities of £78.31K for 2025. That compares with £119.30K in 2024, a change of -34.36%.

LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON PLAY CENTRES LTD's net assets fell by 11.1%, total assets fell by 42.1%, total liabilities fell by 57.2% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.68K to £78.83K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.