LONDON PR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11421926Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 1 3 Udall Street, London SW1P 2PR
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £200.00
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2021: £0.00
Employees
2021: 2
In 2022, LONDON PR LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Net Assets fell from £200.00 in 2021 to £100.00 in 2022 (-50.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON PR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 200.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON PR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 1 |
LONDON PR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON PR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON PR LTD covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did LONDON PR LTD report in 2022?
LONDON PR LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2022. That compares with £200.00 in 2021, a change of -50.00%.
What total assets did LONDON PR LTD report in 2021?
LONDON PR LTD reported total assets of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did LONDON PR LTD report in 2022?
LONDON PR LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.
How many people does LONDON PR LTD employ?
LONDON PR LTD reported 1 employee in 2022, compared with 2 in 2021.
Which years of LONDON PR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.