LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01049945Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Albany House, Claremont Lane, Esher, Surrey KT10 9FQ
- Incorporated
- 13/04/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.35K
Total Assets
2024: £14.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £793.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.16K and total liabilities of £958.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.14K in 2024 to £15.16K in 2025 (7.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.8%
£744.00 in 2023 to £958.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.74K | 6.34K | 13.20K | 13.35K | 14.20K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 7.06K | 13.94K | 14.14K | 15.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 726.00 | 744.00 | 793.00 | 958.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.20K for 2025. That compares with £13.35K in 2024, a change of 6.34%.
What total assets did LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £15.16K for 2025. That compares with £14.14K in 2024, a change of 7.15%.
What total liabilities did LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £958.00 for 2025. That compares with £793.00 in 2024, a change of 20.81%.
How many people does LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED employ?
LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.6%, total assets rose by 8.7%, total liabilities rose by 28.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.20K to £14.20K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of LONDON ROAD (LABURNUM COURT) RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.